Program
19:30 Opening Ceremony. Introducing Animanima 2013 Jury members

Special screening: SUBCONSCIOUS PASSWORD, Chris Landreth (Canada)
 
20:30 Opening of the comics exibition:

JEAN-JACQUES TACHDJIAN (France)
 
21:15 GRAND COMPETITION 01 84min :

01 BETTY’ S BLUES / Remi Vandenitte / Belgium /2013 / 11:45
02 THE BANQUET OF THE CONCUBINE / Hefang Wei / France / 2012 / 12:46
03 PALMIPEDARIUM / Jeremy Clapin / France / 2012 / 10:25
04 LIKE RABBITS [STICKY ENDS, CHAP. 2] / Osman Cerfon / France / 2012 / 8:00
05 LONG BRIDGE OF DESIRED DIRECTION / Ivan Maximov / Russia / 2012 / 9:00
06 BOLES / Špela Čadež / Slovenia, Germany / 2013 / 12:00
07 IT IS RAINING / Anna Shepilova / Russia / 2013 / 9:00
08 CARGO CULT / Bastien Dubois / France /2013 / 11:00
 
23:00 Feature film:

THE SUICIDE SHOP / Patrice Lecont / Fra/Bel/Can / 2012 / 79:00


11:00 Films for children Competition 01, 60min:

01 CASPARADE / Wojtek Wawszczyk / Poland / 2013 / 11:00
02 THE WINDOW / Camille Müller / Switzerland / 2012 / 4:45
03 THE LITTLE BIRD AND THE LEAF / Lena von Döhren / Switzerland / 2012 / 4:00
04 GOOD NIGHT, CAROLA / Alexandra Schatz / Germany / 2012 / 5:58
05 FLAPPER & FRIENDS / Krzysztof Brzozowski, Jacek Lechtanski / Poland / 2012 / 10:00
06 PILIPKA / Tatiana Koublitskaja / Belarus / 2012 / 6:47
07 PATAKES / N. Bianco-Levrin, J. Rembauville / France / 2012 / 10:00
08 MACROPOLIS / Joel Simon / UK / 2012 / 7:00
 
14:00 World Panorama 01, 75min:

01 NEIGHBOURS / Jaime Maestro / Spain / 2012 / 6:35
02 MORNING TRAIN / Delia Hess / Switzerland / 2012 / 5:16
03 AN MEANDERS / F. Miailhe, E. Boudec, M. Philippon-Aginsky / France / 2013 / 23:00
04 MYSTERIOUS SWAMP / Chintis Lundgren / Estonia / 2013 / 3:00
05 REGULAR DAY / Lissa Pascale / Australia / 2011 / 7:48
06 THUGS WITH NO LEGEND / Gianluigi Toccafondo / France / 2013 / 14:39
07 PINBALL / Darko Vidačković / Croatia / 2012 / 7:00
08 RANSOM / Dustin Rees / Switzerland / 2012 / 1:53
09 THE TRIANGLE AFFAIR / Mischa Rozema / Netherlands / 2013 / 4:00
10 MADLY IN LOVE / Ikue Sugidono / Japan / 2013 / 4:20
 
Programme for Children: SPIKE 2 / David Alaux, Eric Tosti / France / 2012 / 35:42
 
18:00 GRAND COMPETITION 02

01 DIP ‘N’ DANCE / Hugo Cierzniak / France / 2012 / 6:15
02 ZIEGENORT / Tomasz Popakul / Poland / 2013 / 19:00
03 ANGELIQUE S DAY FOR NIGHT / Pierre Emmanuel Lyet, Joris Clerte / France / 2013 / 7:00
04 FERAL / Daniel Sousa / USA / 2012 /12:46
05 JAMON / Iria Lopez UK / 2012 / 8:00
06 RABBIT AND DEER / Péter Vacz / Hungary / 2013 / 16:15
07 RESISTANT SOUL / Simone Massi / Italy / 2013 / 4:30
08 THE CENTIPEDE AND THE TOAD / Anna Khmelevskaya / France / 2013 / 10:00
 
19:45 Visiting Studio: BONOBOSTUDIO (Croatia). Intro: Vanja Andrijevic, 75 min

01 EVO TV: THE BIG FORREST / TRAILER / Tatu Pohjavirta / 1:45 / 2012
02 2 ½ BODIES / Kristijan Petrović / 0:47 / 2013
03 FREE FALL / Simon Bogojević Narath / 4:00 / 2008
04 DOVE SEI, AMOR MIO / Veljko Popović / 10:30 / 2011
05 I WAS CRYING OUT AT LIFE. OR FOR IT / Vergine Keaton / 9:10 / 2009
06 NIGHTINGALES IN DECEMBER / Theodore Ushev / 3:00 / 2011
07 THE MARKET / Ana Hušman / 9:00 / 2006
08 FATHER / Bogdanov, Mayerhofer, Petrov, Popović, Raleva, Yagodin / 16:00
09 / Simon Bogojević Narath / 9:50 / 2003
10 IN THE BEGINNING OF TIME... / Božidar Trkulja / 10:00 / 2012
 
21:15 GRAND COMPETITION 03, 82min:

01 THE SPRING / Jerome Boulbes / France / 2012 / 15:13
02 DEJA MOO / Stefan Müller / Germany /2013 / 4:49
03 DOG SKIN / Nicolas Jacquet / France / 2012 / 13:40
04 RABBITLAND / Ana Nedeljković, Nikola Majdak Jr. / Serbia / 2013 / 7:17
05 WOMEN’S LETTERS / Augusto Zanovello / France / 2013 / 11:15
06 IRISH FOLK FURNITURE / Tony Donoghue / Ireland / 2012 / 8:19
07 RISE AND FALL OF ART / Aleksa Gajić / Serbia / 2013 / 5:05
08 SWALLOWING A SINGLE ENGINE AIRPLANE / Marcelo Marão / Brasil / 2013 / 8:00
09 ASTIGMATISMO / Nicolai Troshinsky/ Spain / 2013 / 4:00
10 DJI. DEATH FALLS / Dmitri Voloshin / Moldova / 2012 / 3:56
 
23:00 Retrospective: EDOUARD SALIER (France), 65 min

01 TOKS / 2003 / 8:20
02 EMPIRE / 2005 / 4:00
03 FLESH / 2005 / 10:00
04 JEHRO: I WANT LOVE / 2006 / 3:57
05 THE REPLICANTS: USER 2007 / 4:06
06 ORISHAS: HAY UN SON / 2007 / 3:12
07 4 / 2009 / 16:40
08 AIR: SO LIGHT IS HER FOOTFALL / 2010 / 3:15
09 MASSIVE ATTACK: SPLITTING THE ATOM / 2010 / 5:10
10 JUSTICE : CIVILIZATION / 2011 / 3:51
11:00 Films for children Competition 02, 65min:

01 THE BOY AND THE MOON / Rino Alaimo / Italy / 2012 / 6:10
02 GRANNY LANE / Daniel Dugour / Netherlands / 2012 / 3:00
03 THE GREEN TEETH / Svetlana Andrianova / Russia / 2012 / 5:00
04 THE MOON THAT FELL INTO THE SEA / Akira Oda / Japan / 2013 / 19:00
05 KLOPS DANIEL LEYVA, BIANCA MEIER / Germany / 2012 / 1:30
06 A MONSTER IN RESERVOIR / Sung-gang Lee / South Korea / 2012 / 11:35
07 MR. CLOUD / Yu Shui / China / 2013 / 9:51
08 RISING HOPE / Milen Vitanov / Germany / 2012 / 10:00

 
12:00 Presentation: OH WILLY... - Making of, Marc James Roels (Belgium), 65 min

 
14:00 Lecture: HOW I MAKE ANIMATED FILM, Georges Schwizgebel (Switzerland), 90 min

 
14:00 World Panorama 02, 63min:

01 THE LITERARY HOAXES HOW TO MAKE A BESTSELLING AUTHOR GURU / Joris Clerte / France / 2012 / 3:00
02 SISTERS / Lea Vidaković / Serbia / 2012 / 7:49
03 WHEN ONE STOPS / Jenny Rahkonen / Finland / 2012 / 6:30
04 ORIGAMI / David Pavón / Spain / 2013 / 5:50
05 ANY OTHER MAN / Luis Soares / Portugal / 2012 / 11:10
06 BUTTERFLIES / Isabel Peppard / Australia / 2013 / 12:07
07 US / Ulrich Totier / France / 2013 / 8:30
08 ALIENATION / Silvia Carpizo / Spain / 2012 / 3:38
09 HIS WAR / Bruno Collet / France / 2012 / 9:50
10 SISTER AND BROTHER / Marie Vieillevie / France / 2012 / 4:02
 
16:30 Lecture: ANIMATED SOUNDSCAPES, Andrea Martignoni (Italy), 60min
 
18:00 GRAND COMPETITION 04, 84min:

01 THE OTHER SIDE / Raphael Urwiller / France / 2012 / 5:00
02 BENJAMIN’S FLOWERS / Malin Erixon / Sweden / 2012 / 11:52
03 SONATA / Nadia Micault / France / 2013 / 10:00
04 THE NIGHT OF THE BEAR / Sam and Fred Guillaume / Switzerland /2012 / 22:00
05 WIND OF SHARE / Pierre Mousquet, Jérôme Cauwe / France / 2013 / 8:00
06 THE ROSE OF TURAIDA / Ryan Grobins / Australia /2013 / 6:15
07 THE BUNGLED CHILD / Simon Filliot / France / 2012 / 9:40
08 FEAR OF FLYING / Conor Finnegan / Ireland / 2012 / 10:00
 
19:45 Portrait of an Animator: GEORGES SCHWIZGEBEL (Switzerland), 60 min

 
21:15 GRAND COMPETITION 05, 72min:

01 AROUND THE LAKE / Noemie Marsily, Carl Roosen / Belgium / 2013 / 5:05
02 KIKI OF MONTPARNASSE / Amelie Harrault / France / 2013 / 14:27
03 LONELY BONES / Rosto / France / 2013 / 10:00
04 THE PHONE BOOK POLKA / Benjamin Swiczinsky / Austria / 2013 / 5:00
05 GRANVILLE “JERSEY” / Romain Wagner / France / 2013 / 3:02
06 THE DAY PILSEN STRUCK GOLD / Chris Randall / UK / 2012 / 1:16
07 PRIMUS “LEE VANCLEEF” / Chris Smith / USA / 2012 / 3:24
08 VENICE / MASSI / Simone Massi / Italy / 2012 / 1:00
09 SHUGO TOKUMARU “SHAPE” / Kijek Adamski / Poland / 2013 / 3:00
10 VITRA “SILENT WALL” / Dustin Rees / Switzerland / 2012 / 1:11
11 LET S GO! / Alexis Beaumont, Remi Godin / France / 2011 / 4:11
12 UOVOKIDS / Donato Sansone / Italy / 2012 / 0:33
13 GOTYE “EASY WAY OUT” / Darcy Prendergast / Australia / 2012 / 2:12
14 ELLE STYLE AWARDS / Nikola Korać / Serbia / 2012 / 0:45
15 STEREOLOVE “I WISH THAT” / Jayden Dowler / Australia / 2012 / 4:17
16 MONTREAL ANIMATED FILM SUMMIT / Patrick Doyon / Canada / 2012 / 0:38
17 RECHA “CITY” / Dzianis Mizhui / Belarus / 2012 / 3:55
18 ANIMA MUNDI 20 AÑOS / 40 Brazilian animators / Brasil / 2012 / 2:00
19 WAX TAILOR FEAT ALOE BLACC “TIME TO GO” / D. Prendergast, S. Spilsbury / Australia / 2012 / 3:14
20 LE PEUPLE DE L’HERBE “PARLER LE FRACAS” / Wasaru / France / 2012 / 4:25
21 MANHAND “OLD BUDDY ” / Olivier Dressen / Belgium / 2012 / 4:40
22 ROLLIN’ SAFARI / K.Buschor, A.Habermehl, C.Päplow / Germany / 2012 / 2:54
 
23:00 Special screening: STASH (Canada) – Programme: LATIN AMERICA Selection of animated films, commercials and music video by authors from Latin America



11:00 Films for children Competition 03, 65min:

01 MADAM DARMI’S SUKUN CHIP / Heri Kurniawan / Indonesia / 2012 / 4:00
02 TINTICOS AFTERNOONS / Alejandro Garcia Caballero / Mexico / 2012 / 11:00
03 BEETHOVEN’S WIG / Denny Silverthorne, Alex Hawley / Canada / 2012 / 2:17
04 SEA LEGS / Olesya Shchukina / France / 2012 / 4:01
05 N’DJEKOH / Suki / France / 2012 / 11:25
06 NOODLE FISH / Kim Jin Man / South Korea / 2012 / 9:46
07 EMILIE / Olivier Pesch / Luxembourg / 2013 / 16:00
08 THE SMOKE SELLER / Jaime Maestro / Spain / 2012 / 6:34
 
14:00 World Panorama 03, 75min:

01 ON/OFF / Piotr Ludwik / Poland / 2013 / 6:27
02 LEARNING TO FISH / Teemu Auersalo / Ireland / 2012 / 3:56
03 COMMUNICATING VESSELS / Andres Tenusaar / Estonia / 2013 / 3:45
04 TOTO / Zbigniew Czapla / Poland / 2013 / 12:00
05 THE KIOSK / Anete Melece / Switzerland / 2013 /6:55
06 THE COSMIC LAW OF ENCOUNTER / Kathy Wuerbs / Germany / 2012 / 4:31
07 LOST AND FOUND / Antje Van Wichelen / Belgium / 2013 / 9:34
08 KINGDOM / David Downes / New Zealand / 2012 / 12:26
09 ISLE OF THE DEAD / Vuk Jevremović / Spain / 2013 / 8:00
10 GOOD GRIEF / Fiona Dalwood / Australia / 2012 / 7:54
 
16:30 Special screening: FACES FROM PLACES, Bastien Dubois (France), 60 min

 
18:00 Archived treasures - CHARLEY BOWERS: IN THE HEART OF THE BLACK STAR (USA), 70min

 
19:30 Contemporary Italian animation, 75min:

01 HEADLESS / Michele Bernardi / 2008 / 4:51
02 JOURNEY #0008-0209 / Igor Imhoff / 2009 / 5:35
03 GAME OF SILENCE / Virginia Mori / 2009 / 5:16
04 TRANSIT CITY #2 ROMA ASTRATTA / Saul Saguatti-Audrey Coïaniz / 2008 / 7:42
05 VIDEOGAME / Donato Sansone / 2009 / 1:00
06 LITTLE RUSSIA / Gianluigi Toccafondo / 2004 / 16:00
07 J / Virgilio Villoresi / 2009 / 4:10
08 THE JOURNEY OF THE BIRDBOY / Chiara Ambrosio / 2007 / 4:23
09 PHOBIAS OF THE RAIL GUARD / Marco Capellacci / 2012 / 5:00
10 LA FUNAMBOLA / Roberto Catani / 2002 / 6:00
11 THERE ARE SPIRITS / Alvise Renzini / 2009 / 6:20
12 FROSTED CHOCOLATE MUSS / Donato Sansone / 2011 / 2:40
13 SILENZIOSA-MENTE / Alessia Travaglini / 2011 / 5:00
 
20:45 Closing Ceremony
 
SLEDI Screening: AWARDED FILMS
 


  • Grad Čačak Ministarstvo kulture RS Dom kulture Cacak MTV Filmski centar Srbije UTP MORAVA AD TFY Francuski Institut u Beogradu Stash Turistička organizacija Čačka Preduzeće Matović Politika bgd 202 Danas PRObjave SEECult TV Galaksija Star FM Radio Xanadu Telemark Radio 96 Italijanski institut u Beogradu Pro Helvetia Sacrebleu Productions Lobster Films Novo Doba CZKD Metaklinika Kancelarija za mlade Čačak
Dom kulture Čačak

Trg narodnog ustanka 2
32000 Čačak
Telefon: ++381 32 325 073
Faks: ++381 32 325 073
E-adresa: dk@domkulturecacak.org

Festival

Trg narodnog ustanka 2
32000 Čačak
Telefon: ++381 32 341 068
Faks: ++381 32 325 073
E-adresa: office@animanima.org

Follow us
Facebook Vimeo ISSUU
Copyright © 2017 Animanima Festival All rights reserved